Search
 

Enrollment Saturday

Thu, 03/28/2019 - 12:06 -- emerald.becker

Save the Date! Enrollment Saturday provides an opportunity for families to complete enrollment outside of regular school hours. 2021 Enrollment Saturday will occur on Saturday, April 24, 2021. Most DCPS schools will be open and available to support with SY21-22 enrollment at their school buildings from 9:00am-12:00pm.

Some schools have extended hours and are co-locating with other schools. See below for participation details of DCPS schools and the DCPS Enrollment Team will also be outside of the DCPS Central Office (1200 First Street, NE) available to support families as well. RSVP for 2021 Enrollment Saturday.

With health and safety remaining at the forefront of all our minds, schools will adhere to general safety guidelines currently in place to support families planning to engage with in-person enrollment support on 2021 Enrollment Saturday. For more information on DCPS’ response to COVID-19, please visit DCPSReopenStrong.com.

Name of School Hours Building Location
Aiton ES 9am-12pm 533 48TH PLACE NE
Amidon-Bowen ES 9am-12pm 401 I STREET SW
Anacostia HS 9am - 2pm 1601 16TH STREET SE
Ballou HS 9am-12pm 3401 4TH STREET SE
Ballou Stay HS 9am-12pm 3401 4TH STREET SE
Bancroft ES 9am-12pm 1755 NEWTON STREET NW
Bard High School Early College 9am-12pm 4430 H STREET SE
Barnard ES 9am-12pm 430 DECATUR STREET NW
Benjamin Banneker HS 9am-12pm 800 EUCLID STREET, NW
Boone ES 9am-2pm Boone ES Team will be co-located at Anacostia HS (1601 16TH STREET SE)
Brent ES 9am-12pm 301 NORTH CAROLINA AVENUE SE
Brightwood ES 9am-12pm Virtual support via phone
Brookland MS 9am-12pm 1150 MICHIGAN AVENUE NE
Browne EC 9am-12pm 850 26TH STREET NE
Bruce-Monroe ES @ Park View 9am-12pm 3560 WARDER STREET NW
Bunker Hill ES 9am-12pm 1401 MICHIGAN AVENUE NE
Burroughs ES 9am-2pm 1820 MONROE STREET NE
Burrville ES 9am-12pm 801 DIVISION AVENUE NE
C.W. Harris ES 9am-12pm 301 53RD STREET SE
Capitol Hill Montessori School @ Meyer 9am-12pm 2501 11TH STREET NW
Cardozo EC 9am-1pm 1200 CLIFTON STREET NW
CHEC MS & HS 9am-4pm 3101 16TH STREET NW
Cleveland ES 9am-12pm 1825 8TH STREET NW
Coolidge HS 9am-12pm 6315 5TH STREET NW
Dorothy Height ES 9am-12pm 1300 ALLISON STREET NW
Drew ES 9am-12pm 5600 EADS STREET NE
Dunbar HS 9am-3pm 101 N ST NW
Eastern HS 9am-12pm 1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE
Eliot-Hine MS 9am-12pm 1830 CONSTITUTION AVENUE NE
Excel Academy 9am-12pm 2501 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR AVENUE SE
Garfield ES 9am-12pm 2435 ALABAMA AVENUE SE
Hardy MS 9am-12pm 1819 35TH STREET NW
Hart MS 9am-12pm 601 MISSISSIPPI AVENUE SE
HD Cooke HS 9am-12pm 2525 17TH STREET NW
Hearst ES 9am-12pm 3950 37TH STREET NW
Hendley ES 9am-12pm 425 CHESAPEAKE STREET SE
Houston ES 9am-2pm 1100 50TH PLACE NE
Ida B. Wells MS 9am-1pm 405 SHERIDAN STREET NW
J.O. Wilson ES 9am-3pm 660 K STREET NE
Jefferson MS 9am-12pm Jefferson MS Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Johnson MS 9am-1pm 1400 BRUCE PLACE SE
Kelly Miller MS 9am-12pm 301 49TH STREET NE
Ketcham ES 9am-2pm Ketcham ES Team will be co-located at Anacostia HS (1601 16TH STREET SE)
Kimball ES 9am-12pm 3375 MINNESOTA AVENUE SE
King ES 9am-12pm 3200 6TH STREET SE
Kramer MS 9am-2pm Kramer ES Team will be co-located at Anacostia HS (1601 16TH STREET SE)
Langdon ES 9am-12pm 1900 EVARTS STREET NE
Langley ES 9am-12pm 101 T STREET NE
LaSalle-Backus ES 9am-12pm 501 RIGGS ROAD NE
Leckie EC 9am-12pm 4201 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR AVENUE SW
Ludlow Taylor ES 9am-12pm 659 G STREET NE
Luke C. Moore 9am-1pm 1001 MONROE STREET NE
MacFarland MS 9am-2pm 4400 IOWA AVENUE NW
Malcolm X ES @ Green 9am-12pm 1500 MISSISSIPPI AVENUE SE
Marie Reed ES 9am-1pm Virtual support via phone
Maury ES 9am-12pm Maury ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
McKinley MS 9am-12pm 151 T STREET NE
McKinley Technology HS 9am-12pm 151 T STREET NE
Military Road ELC 9am-12pm 1375 MISSOURI AVENUE NW (Rain location: Stevens ELC, 1050 21st Street NW, Washington DC 20036)
Miner ES 9am-12pm 601 15TH STREET NE
Moten ES 9am-12pm 1565 MORRIS ROAD SE
Nalle ES 9am-12pm 219 50TH STREET SE
Noyes ES 9am - 1pm 2725 10TH STREET NE
Patterson ES 9am-12pm 4399 SOUTH CAPITOL TERRACE SW
Payne ES 9am-12pm Payne ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Peabody ES 9am-12pm Peabody ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Phelps HS 9am-12pm 704 26TH STREET NE
Plummer ES 9am-12pm 4601 TEXAS AVENUE SE
Randle Highlands ES 9am-12pm 1650 30TH STREET SE
Raymond ES 9am-12pm 915 SPRING ROAD NW
River Terrace EC 9am-12pm 405 ANACOSTIA AVENUE NE
Ron Brown College Preparatory HS 9am-12pm 4800 MEADE STREET NE
Roosevelt High School 9am-12pm 4301 13TH STREET NW
Roosevelt STAY HS 9am-12pm 4301 13TH STREET NW
Savoy ES 9am-12pm 2400 SHANNON PLACE SE
School Within School 9am-12pm SWS ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Seaton ES 9am-12pm 1503 10TH STREET NW
Simon ES 9am-12pm 401 MISSISSIPPI AVENUE SE
Smothers ES 9am-12pm 1300 44TH STREET NE
Sousa MS 9am-1pm 3650 ELY PLACE SE
Stanton ES 9am-12pm 2701 NAYLOR ROAD SE
Stevens ELC 9am-12pm 1050 21ST STREET NW
Stoddert ES 9am-12pm 4001 CALVERT STREET NW
Stuart-Hobson MS 9am-12pm Stuart Hobson MS Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Takoma ES 9am-12pm 7010 PINEY BRANCH ROAD NW
Thomas ES 9am-12pm 650 ANACOSTIA AVENUE NE
Thomson ES 9am-12pm 1200 L STREET NW
Truesdell ES 9am-12pm 800 INGRAHAM STREET NW
Tubman ES 9am-12pm 3101 13TH STREET NW
Turner ES 9am-12pm 3264 STANTON ROAD SE
Tyler ES 9am-12pm Tyler ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Van Ness ES 9am-12pm Van Ness ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
Walker-Jones EC 9am-12pm 1125 NEW JERSEY AVENUE NW
Watkins ES 9am-12pm Watkins ES Team will be co-located at Eastern HS (1700 EAST CAPITOL STREET NE)
West ES 9am-12pm Virtual support via phone
Wheatley EC 9am-12pm 1299 NEAL STREET NE
Whittier ES 9am-1pm 6201 5TH STREET NW
Wilson HS 9am-1pm 3950 CHESAPEAKE STREET NW
Woodson, H.D. HS 9am-1pm 540 55TH STREET NE